4 EAST BUTTERFLY WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 EAST BUTTERFLY WAY
Mblu
25/ 220/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-42762-49
Owner
CREMER BRIAN S & MONIQUE A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$855,600
Appraisal
$855,600
PID
3732
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,200$243,400$855,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,200$243,400$855,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCREMER BRIAN S & MONIQUE A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address4 EAST BUTTERFLY WAY
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002081/000101
Sale Date09/12/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CREMER BRIAN S & MONIQUE A TRUSTEES$0 002081/0001010609/12/2017
CREMER BRIAN S & MONIQUE A$595,000 001449/0001889905/04/2007
HILL, DOUGLAS C & LEHRMAN KARYN$532,000 001080/0002379910/21/2003
DELUCA RICHARD T & PATRICIA M$320,000 000531/0002109906/16/1997
FALCONE, RONALD R.$50,000 000316/0000129902/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,014
Replacement Cost: $746,602
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$612,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.35
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,546 1,546
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,468 1,468
BSMBasement 1,564 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 96 0
FGRGarage 575 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 527 0
   5,794 3,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$243,400
Appraised Value$243,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,200$243,400$855,600
2024$448,500$220,700$669,200
2023$448,500$220,700$669,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,200$243,400$855,600
2024$448,500$220,700$669,200
2023$448,500$220,700$669,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps