1357 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1357 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
04/ 004/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-05200-06
Owner
GAMMINO ROBERT A
Assessment
$266,900
Appraisal
$266,900
PID
374
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$128,700$266,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$128,700$266,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMMINO ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address1357 LONSDALE AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$177,500
Certificate
Book & Page 002074/000225
Sale Date08/30/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAMMINO ROBERT A $177,500 002074/0002259908/30/2017
BAKLEH EDWARD$130,000 002011/0002959908/06/2016
GALLAGHER JAMES P$85,000 000669/0001359912/06/1999
DINOBILE, JACQUELINE & JOSEPH L JR$0 000000/0000001801/22/1999
PETER (PIETRO) ZINNO DEC$0 000000/0000000612/16/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $184,304
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade0.80
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
BSMBasement 910 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 48 0
FGRGarage 240 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,228 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,700
Appraised Value$128,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$128,700$266,900
2024$111,300$121,200$232,500
2023$111,300$121,200$232,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$128,700$266,900
2024$111,300$121,200$232,500
2023$111,300$121,200$232,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps