1 WEST BUTTERFLY WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 WEST BUTTERFLY WAY
Mblu
25/ 229/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-11699-13
Owner
BARBIERI SADIE ARENA
Assessment
$836,300
Appraisal
$836,300
PID
3741
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,100$219,200$836,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,100$219,200$836,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBIERI SADIE ARENA
Co-Owner
Address1 WEST BUTTERFLY WAY
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002548/000096
Sale Date12/26/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBIERI SADIE ARENA$0 002548/0000960612/26/2024
ARENA-BARBIERI SADIE & BARBIERI ANTHONY$0 002400/0001200601/03/2022
ARENA SADIE & BARBIERI ANTHONY$510,000 002059/0002259906/08/2017
FASCIA ROBERT M & KELLY S$450,000 001558/0002121412/30/2008
GRILK HENRY G & ANN MARIE J$330,000 000662/0002739910/18/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,056
Replacement Cost: $725,997
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$617,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
BSMBasement 1,504 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 448 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   5,920 3,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,200
Appraised Value$219,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,100$219,200$836,300
2024$429,400$198,700$628,100
2023$429,400$198,700$628,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,100$219,200$836,300
2024$429,400$198,700$628,100
2023$429,400$198,700$628,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps