69 HARRIS AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 HARRIS AVE
Mblu
26/ 010/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-04951-00
Owner
NILSSON GARY E & KAREN
Assessment
$491,600
Appraisal
$491,600
PID
3752
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$235,600$491,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$235,600$491,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNILSSON GARY E & KAREN
Co-Owner
Address69 HARRIS AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000185/000126
Sale Date08/15/1985
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NILSSON GARY E & KAREN$0 000185/0001260608/15/1985
LAPRE,GEORGE A & ELAINE E$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,018
Replacement Cost: $373,185
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
TQSThree Quarter Story 456 342
BSMBasement 1,224 0
FGRGarage 700 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 576 0
   4,704 2,018

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,600
Appraised Value$235,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$235,600$491,600
2024$213,300$179,500$392,800
2023$213,300$179,500$392,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$235,600$491,600
2024$213,300$179,500$392,800
2023$213,300$179,500$392,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps