50 HARRIS AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 HARRIS AVE
Mblu
26/ 016/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-01141-01
Owner
FARIA MICHAEL M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$559,100
Appraisal
$559,100
PID
3757
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$236,300$559,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$236,300$559,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFARIA MICHAEL M TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address50 HARRIS AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002354/000046
Sale Date07/12/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARIA MICHAEL M TRUSTEE$0 002354/0000460607/12/2021
FARIA MICHAEL M$250,000 001860/0000460609/17/2013
FARIA MARIO J & MARY ANN$250,000 001755/0000120603/27/2012
COSTELLO HELEN REVOCABLE TRUST$0 000665/0000010610/26/1999
COSTELLO, JAMES & HELEN$0 000525/0000430604/10/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,762
Replacement Cost: $430,395
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl or Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FHSFinished Half Story 980 490
BSMBasement 980 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 108 0
   3,868 1,762

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.20
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$236,300
Appraised Value$236,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$236,300$559,100
2024$232,000$180,200$412,200
2023$232,000$180,200$412,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$236,300$559,100
2024$232,000$180,200$412,200
2023$232,000$180,200$412,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps