166 JENCKES HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
166 JENCKES HILL RD
Mblu
26/ 037/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-34354-18
Owner
CORREIA JOSE M
Assessment
$367,900
Appraisal
$367,900
PID
3775
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,200$206,700$367,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,200$206,700$367,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCORREIA JOSE M
Co-Owner
Address166 JENCKES HILL RD
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002084/000288
Sale Date10/27/2017
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORREIA JOSE M $190,000 002084/0002881410/27/2017
CALLAS BARBARA A TRUSTEE$0 001602/0002489908/03/2009
CALLAS BARBARA A$240,000 001448/0000629904/30/2007
EMERY RICHARD A &$252,500 001258/0000939906/21/2005
GOLDEN HILL ASSOC LLC$0 001252/0000281405/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $214,941
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
BSMBasement 910 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
   1,950 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,700
Appraised Value$206,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,200$206,700$367,900
2024$129,300$159,200$288,500
2023$129,300$159,200$288,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,200$206,700$367,900
2024$129,300$159,200$288,500
2023$129,300$159,200$288,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps