2 TATTERSALL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 TATTERSALL DR
Mblu
26/ 072/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-17025-00
Owner
MALO MARY A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$396,300
Appraisal
$396,300
PID
3794
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,000$200,300$396,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,000$200,300$396,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMALO MARY A TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address2 TATTERSALL DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000000/000000
Sale Date10/31/1995
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALO MARY A TRUSTEE$0 000000/0000000610/31/1995
HERBERT T.MALO,JR.DEC$0 000447/0000390605/31/1995
MALO, HERBERT T JR & MARY A$0 000094/0000470612/31/1964
MORIN, HECTOR ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $301,464
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,092 0
FGRGarage 560 0
   2,952 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodK6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$200,300
Appraised Value$200,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,000$200,300$396,300
2024$156,800$160,300$317,100
2023$156,800$160,300$317,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,000$200,300$396,300
2024$156,800$160,300$317,100
2023$156,800$160,300$317,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps