5 FOXX DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 FOXX DR
Mblu
26/ 082/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-04716-87
Owner
JEFFREY DAVID K & DEMPSTER ELIZABTEH TRUSTEES
Assessment
$567,600
Appraisal
$567,600
PID
3801
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,000$220,600$567,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,000$220,600$567,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFREY DAVID K & DEMPSTER ELIZABTEH TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address5 FOXX DR
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002529/000363
Sale Date06/14/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEFFREY DAVID K & DEMPSTER ELIZABTEH TRUSTEES$0 002529/0003630606/14/2024
JEFFREY DAVID K & DEMPSTER ELIZABETH$420,000 001376/0002709908/18/2006
BRATTON ROXIE S & JOANNA B.$0 000605/0000660610/30/1998
CORRECTIVE$188,000 000426/0001429909/16/1994
MANCINI, VINCENT$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,958
Replacement Cost: $462,676
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
BSMBasement 832 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
   3,578 1,958

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$220,600
Appraised Value$220,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,000$220,600$567,600
2024$257,300$168,000$425,300
2023$257,300$168,000$425,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,000$220,600$567,600
2024$257,300$168,000$425,300
2023$257,300$168,000$425,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps