7 FOXX DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 FOXX DR
Mblu
26/ 083/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-00153-26
Owner
LABOSSIERE HEATH J
Assessment
$480,300
Appraisal
$480,300
PID
3802
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$220,500$480,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$220,500$480,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLABOSSIERE HEATH J
Co-Owner
Address7 FOXX DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002113/000028
Sale Date04/25/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LABOSSIERE HEATH J $310,000 002113/0000289904/25/2018
LABOSSIERE ALFRED J LE$0 002026/0002610610/25/2016
LABOSSIERE ALFRED J$0 002026/0002570610/25/2016
LABOSSIERE ALFRED J & HELEN$0 000105/0001540612/31/1968
GAMBLE,JOHN E& VOLPE, ALLIE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,827
Replacement Cost: $399,704
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane or Kerosene
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 741
BSMBasement 988 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   3,654 1,827

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$220,500
Appraised Value$220,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$220,500$480,300
2024$193,900$167,900$361,800
2023$193,900$167,900$361,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$220,500$480,300
2024$193,900$167,900$361,800
2023$193,900$167,900$361,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps