9 LANTERN BROOK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 LANTERN BROOK DR
Mblu
26/ 106/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-36919-72
Owner
MEZA ERIC & CLAUDIA P TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,077,100
Appraisal
$1,077,100
PID
3822
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,700$304,400$1,077,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,700$304,400$1,077,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMEZA ERIC & CLAUDIA P TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9 LANTERN BROOK DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002572/000107
Sale Date10/10/2025
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEZA ERIC & CLAUDIA P TRUSTEES$0 002572/000107 10/10/2025
MEZA ERIC & CLAUDIA P $640,000 002057/0002059905/26/2017
FERREIRA ANTONIO & MARIA TRUSTEES$0 001059/0000201408/26/2003
FERREIRA ANTONIO & MARIA$93,000 000670/0002429912/10/1999
CARLSON, LAWRENCE T TR$0 000665/0001380609/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,058
Replacement Cost: $917,461
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$743,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.35
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,058 3,058
BSMBasement 3,058 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 414 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 1,248 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   8,450 3,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodO4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$304,400
Appraised Value$304,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G04Concrete660.00 01$28,5001
0017Lean To01Frame140.00 01$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,700$304,400$1,077,100
2024$504,100$237,900$742,000
2023$504,100$237,900$742,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,700$304,400$1,077,100
2024$504,100$237,900$742,000
2023$504,100$237,900$742,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps