133 JENCKES HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 JENCKES HILL RD
Mblu
26/ 110/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-42720-20
Owner
LINCOLN TOWN OF
Assessment
$266,300
Appraisal
$266,300
PID
3826
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$62,200$266,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$62,200$266,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLINCOLN TOWN OF
Co-Owner(LIME ACRES)
Address100 OLD RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1/1
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINCOLN TOWN OF$0 1/1 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,046
Replacement Cost: $114,263
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSNACK BAR
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Panelling
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassC
Heating FuelNone
Building UseMun Com Bldg Mdl 94
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1None
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct0
Heat 2None
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
FOPOpen Porch 888 0
   1,934 1,046

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code922
DescriptionMun Com Bldg Mdl 94  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodX2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.78
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$62,200
Appraised Value$62,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0028Fencing1101Chain Link400.00 01$7001
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft25000.00 01$35,0001
0010Basketball Ct.04Concrete5000.00 01$7,0001
0009Tennis Ct.10Asphalt21716.00 01$58,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$62,200$266,300
2024$186,000$62,200$248,200
2023$186,000$62,200$248,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$62,200$266,300
2024$186,000$62,200$248,200
2023$186,000$62,200$248,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps