1356 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1356 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
04/ 013/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-28563-26
Owner
MASSE JOYCE E & RUSSELL J
Assessment
$369,600
Appraisal
$369,600
PID
383
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$126,700$369,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$126,700$369,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSE JOYCE E & RUSSELL J
Co-Owner
Address1356 LONSDALE AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002227/000165
Sale Date03/03/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASSE JOYCE E & RUSSELL J $0 002227/0001650603/03/2020
MASSE JOYCE E$161,000 001660/0001209909/02/2010
CAOUETTE MADELEINE M$0 000702/0002851408/18/2000
CAOUETTE HENRY P & MADELEINE M$0 000637/0000880604/19/1999
HENRY P & MADELEINE M TRUSTEES$0 000155/0000120603/18/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,565
Replacement Cost: $319,233
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Paneling
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
FHSFinished Half Story 1,026 513
BSMBasement 1,052 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 366 0
   3,496 1,565

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,700
Appraised Value$126,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame216.00 01$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$126,700$369,600
2024$182,600$119,400$302,000
2023$182,600$119,400$302,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$126,700$369,600
2024$182,600$119,400$302,000
2023$182,600$119,400$302,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps