1850 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1850 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
Mblu
26/ 126/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-23434-92
Owner
ROSSI THOMAS J & MARGARET A
Assessment
$526,300
Appraisal
$526,300
PID
3840
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$178,800$526,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$178,800$526,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSI THOMAS J & MARGARET A
Co-Owner
Address1850 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$286,900
Certificate
Book & Page 001872/000304
Sale Date12/06/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSSI THOMAS J & MARGARET A$286,900 001872/0003049912/06/2013
KANTER JORDAN D & JESSIE$390,000 001166/0001599907/26/2004
SCHEURING JAMES & BELINDA$309,000 000873/0001129907/03/2002
ANTONI ROSEMARIE$180,000 000668/0000781211/17/1999
CONTIMORTGAGE CORP$108,343 000637/0001821203/11/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,783
Replacement Cost: $443,335
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,306 1,306
TQSThree Quarter Story 636 477
BSMBasement 1,306 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 406 0
FGRGarage 484 0
WDKWood Deck 880 0
   5,018 1,783

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,800
Appraised Value$178,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$178,800$526,300
2024$273,500$148,300$421,800
2023$273,500$148,300$421,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$178,800$526,300
2024$273,500$148,300$421,800
2023$273,500$148,300$421,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps