9 BRIDLE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 BRIDLE DR
Mblu
26/ 143/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-02327-03
Owner
DANG ANH-TAI V & DANG HOAN NGUYEN BAO-CHAU
Assessment
$1,137,200
Appraisal
$1,137,200
PID
3856
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$851,500$285,700$1,137,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$851,500$285,700$1,137,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDANG ANH-TAI V & DANG HOAN NGUYEN BAO-CHAU
Co-Owner
Address9 BRIDLE DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate`
Book & Page 002029/000292
Sale Date10/26/2016
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANG ANH-TAI V & DANG HOAN NGUYEN BAO-CHAU$0`002029/0002920610/26/2016
DANG ANH-TAI & NGUYEN BAO-CHAU D$670,000 001793/0002759910/18/2012
FERREIRA LUIS M & CARMELIA M TRUSTEES$0 000681/0002211403/16/2000
FERREIRA LUIS & CAMELIA$106,000 000561/0000859902/06/1998
CHAHINE, IYAD & GEORGETTE$85,000 000403/0000569902/04/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,346
Replacement Cost: $1,074,023
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$848,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.45
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures7X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,394 1,394
BSMBasement 1,952 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 334 0
FGRGarage 1,010 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
WDKWood Deck 363 0
   7,125 3,346

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$285,700
Appraised Value$285,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0008Gazebo99None144.00 01$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$851,500$285,700$1,137,200
2024$615,600$272,000$887,600
2023$615,600$272,000$887,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$851,500$285,700$1,137,200
2024$615,600$272,000$887,600
2023$615,600$272,000$887,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps