30 SUFFOLK WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 SUFFOLK WAY
Mblu
26/ 151/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-22649-01
Owner
GOLDMAN JAMES I & JANET J
Assessment
$1,180,400
Appraisal
$1,180,400
PID
3864
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$862,200$318,200$1,180,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$862,200$318,200$1,180,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDMAN JAMES I & JANET J
Co-Owner
Address30 SUFFOLK WAY

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000487/000150
Sale Date05/17/1996
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLDMAN JAMES I & JANET J$450,000 000487/0001509905/17/1996
PEREIRA, JOHN F$0 000460/0002800609/13/1995
T.D.B. BUILDING$190,000 000368/0002929905/20/1993
BRIDLEWOOD DEVELOPMENT CORP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 4,389
Replacement Cost: $1,134,531
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$862,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.50
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,059 2,059
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,617 1,617
FHSFinished Half Story 825 413
TQSThree Quarter Story 400 300
BSMBasement 2,059 0
FGRGarage 825 0
FOPOpen Porch 53 0
PTOPatio 278 0
   8,116 4,389

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.40
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$318,200
Appraised Value$318,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$862,200$318,200$1,180,400
2024$645,300$302,900$948,200
2023$645,300$302,900$948,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$862,200$318,200$1,180,400
2024$645,300$302,900$948,200
2023$645,300$302,900$948,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps