32 SUFFOLK WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 SUFFOLK WAY
Mblu
26/ 152/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-19404-43
Owner
DISANTO GERA
Assessment
$1,195,500
Appraisal
$1,195,500
PID
3865
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,200$318,300$1,195,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,200$318,300$1,195,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDISANTO GERA
Co-Owner
Address32 SUFFOLK WAY

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002160/000194
Sale Date03/06/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DISANTO GERA $710,000 002160/0001949903/06/2019
REDDY CHEJERLA R & RAMANAMMA C$559,000 000531/0000639906/11/1997
ACORN HOMES, INC$0 000495/0001650607/18/1996
PEREIRA, JOHN F.$190,000 000388/0002929905/20/1993
BRIDLEWOOD DEVELOPMENT CORP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,877
Replacement Cost: $1,124,664
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$877,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.50
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureMix
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures6X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,880 1,880
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,358 1,358
TQSThree Quarter Story 852 639
BSMBasement 1,880 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 504 0
FGRGarage 852 0
FOPOpen Porch 53 0
PTOPatio 192 0
WDKWood Deck 388 0
   7,959 3,877

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$318,300
Appraised Value$318,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,200$318,300$1,195,500
2024$667,600$303,000$970,600
2023$667,600$303,000$970,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,200$318,300$1,195,500
2024$667,600$303,000$970,600
2023$667,600$303,000$970,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps