38 SUFFOLK WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 SUFFOLK WAY
Mblu
26/ 155/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-28915-00
Owner
HUNT JOHN R & JOAN LE
Assessment
$1,096,300
Appraisal
$1,096,300
PID
3868
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$777,900$318,400$1,096,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$777,900$318,400$1,096,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT JOHN R & JOAN LE
Co-Owner
Address38 SUFFOLK WAY

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001541/000116
Sale Date08/13/2008
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNT JOHN R & JOAN LE$0 001541/0001160608/13/2008
HUNT JOHN R & JOAN$1,195,000 001272/0001709908/05/2005
CULBERT MICHAEL E & JANICE$0 000277/0001170602/28/1990
BRIDLEWOOD DEVELOPMENT CORP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,610
Replacement Cost: $1,030,621
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$773,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.45
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage3C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,073 2,073
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,537 1,537
BSMBasement 2,073 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 136 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 601 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,600 0
WDKWood Deck 372 0
   8,504 3,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$318,400
Appraised Value$318,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone520.00 01$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$777,900$318,400$1,096,300
2024$586,800$303,100$889,900
2023$586,800$303,100$889,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$777,900$318,400$1,096,300
2024$586,800$303,100$889,900
2023$586,800$303,100$889,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps