27 BRIDLE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 BRIDLE DR
Mblu
26/ 165/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-18805-00
Owner
TRUPPA RONALD D & LORRAINE LE
Assessment
$1,088,500
Appraisal
$1,088,500
PID
3876
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,000$316,500$1,088,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,000$316,500$1,088,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUPPA RONALD D & LORRAINE LE
Co-Owner
Address27 BRIDLE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002342/000297
Sale Date05/18/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUPPA RONALD D & LORRAINE LE$0 002342/0002970605/18/2021
TRUPPA RONALD D & LORRAINE$0 002343/0000050605/17/2021
TRUPPA RONALD D & LORRAINE$0 002343/0000010605/17/2021
TRUPPA RONALD D & LORRAINE TRUSTEES$0 001791/0001601410/10/2012
CORRECTIVE DEED$0 001791/0001581410/10/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 4,006
Replacement Cost: $940,066
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$770,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.40
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,829 1,829
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,122 1,122
FHSFinished Half Story 1,098 549
TQSThree Quarter Story 675 506
BSMBasement 1,755 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 657 0
FGRGarage 675 0
FOPOpen Porch 106 0
WDKWood Deck 629 0
   8,546 4,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$316,500
Appraised Value$316,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0010Basketball Ct.01Frame816.00 01$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,000$316,500$1,088,500
2024$562,900$301,200$864,100
2023$562,900$301,200$864,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,000$316,500$1,088,500
2024$562,900$301,200$864,100
2023$562,900$301,200$864,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps