4 DOWNS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 DOWNS DR
Mblu
26/ 175/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-40335-00
Owner
BOYCE TIMOTHY F & GAIL A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,042,300
Appraisal
$1,042,300
PID
3885
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,100$317,200$1,042,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,100$317,200$1,042,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYCE TIMOTHY F & GAIL A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address4 DOWNS DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002530/000271
Sale Date06/26/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOYCE TIMOTHY F & GAIL A TRUSTEES$0 002530/0002710606/26/2024
BOYCE TIMOTHY F & GAIL A$110,000 000407/0002579903/22/1994
BRIDLEWOOD DEVELOPMENT$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,563
Replacement Cost: $941,675
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$725,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.45
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures5X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,837 1,837
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,726 1,726
BSMBasement 1,756 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 86 0
FGRGarage 467 0
FOPOpen Porch 10 0
WDKWood Deck 492 0
   6,374 3,563

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$317,200
Appraised Value$317,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,100$317,200$1,042,300
2024$555,400$301,900$857,300
2023$555,400$301,900$857,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,100$317,200$1,042,300
2024$555,400$301,900$857,300
2023$555,400$301,900$857,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps