1856 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1856 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
Mblu
26/ 192/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-04097-27
Owner
FELICIO JOSEPH & JENNIFER
Assessment
$406,300
Appraisal
$406,300
PID
3901
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,900$175,400$406,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,900$175,400$406,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFELICIO JOSEPH & JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address1856 OLD LOUISQUISSET PK

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001310/000132
Sale Date12/15/2005
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FELICIO JOSEPH & JENNIFER$330,000 001310/0001329912/15/2005
LEDOUX CLIFFORD J & DONNA M$133,000 000412/0003409904/29/1994
CARLSON PROPERTIES$110,000 000374/0002009906/29/1993
CARLSON,DENISE ET AL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $303,847
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane or Kerosene
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 624 0
WDKWood Deck 262 0
   2,262 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.59
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,400
Appraised Value$175,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,900$175,400$406,300
2024$180,500$146,400$326,900
2023$180,500$146,400$326,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,900$175,400$406,300
2024$180,500$146,400$326,900
2023$180,500$146,400$326,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps