Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
153 JENCKES HILL RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
153 JENCKES HILL RD
Mblu
26/ 194/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-36922-26
Owner
MEZINI LEART
Assessment
$835,000
Appraisal
$835,000
PID
3903
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$613,900
$221,100
$835,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$613,900
$221,100
$835,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MEZINI LEART
Co-Owner
Address
153 JENCKES HILL RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page
001102/000261
Sale Date
12/30/2003
Instrument
99
MEZINI LEART
$490,000
001102/000261
99
12/30/2003
LAMBERT CLAUDE G & LORRAINE M
$0
000866/000269
14
05/14/2002
LAMBERT CLAUDE G & LORRAINE M
$0
000811/000171
01
12/11/2001
LAMBERT LORRAINE M,
$53,000
000403/000182
99
02/09/1994
FEATHER, DONALD W
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
2,968
Replacement Cost:
$747,045
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$612,600
Grade
1.25
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Warm Air
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures
3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
6 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
00
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
First Floor
2,110
2,110
FUS
Finished Upper Story
768
768
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
200
90
BSM
Basement
2,110
0
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
864
0
FGR
Garage
625
0
FOP
Open Porch
108
0
PTO
Patio
543
0
WDK
Wood Deck
543
0
7,871
2,968
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RA40
Neighborhood
J6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$221,100
Appraised Value
$221,100
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
120.00 01
$1,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$613,900
$221,100
$835,000
2024
$514,500
$170,800
$685,300
2023
$514,500
$170,800
$685,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$613,900
$221,100
$835,000
2024
$514,500
$170,800
$685,300
2023
$514,500
$170,800
$685,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps