55 HARRIS AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 HARRIS AVE
Mblu
26/ 195/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-27392-18
Owner
RUBIO EDWIN & ALVAREZ-ARANGO CATALINA
Assessment
$608,800
Appraisal
$608,800
PID
3904
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$235,300$608,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$235,300$608,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRUBIO EDWIN & ALVAREZ-ARANGO CATALINA
Co-Owner
Address55 HARRIS AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$389,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002130/000252
Sale Date08/03/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUBIO EDWIN & ALVAREZ-ARANGO CATALINA$389,000 002130/0002529908/03/2018
TOPPAZZINI KATHYE$0 001794/0000550610/15/2012
DAGESSE LESLIE A &$0 000364/0002690604/15/1993
BRIDLEWOOD DEVELOPMENT CORP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $491,453
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane or Kerosene
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
BSMBasement 1,782 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
PTOPatio 330 0
   4,647 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,300
Appraised Value$235,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$235,300$608,800
2024$295,700$179,200$474,900
2023$295,700$179,200$474,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,500$235,300$608,800
2024$295,700$179,200$474,900
2023$295,700$179,200$474,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps