5 ERICA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 ERICA DR
Mblu
26/ 198/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-04805-78
Owner
GEORGE L SANTOPIETRO & MERYL N TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,614,100
Appraisal
$1,614,100
PID
3907
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,292,400$321,700$1,614,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,292,400$321,700$1,614,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGE L SANTOPIETRO & MERYL N TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address5 ERICA DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002507/000194
Sale Date09/20/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEORGE L SANTOPIETRO & MERYL N TRUSTEES$0 002507/0001940609/20/2023
SANTOPIETRO GEORGE L & MERYL N$1,575,000 001478/0000899909/06/2007
BERARD, BRYAN W$1,140,000 001008/0002359905/27/2003
COUTU ROBERT G$700,000 000614/0001939912/17/1998
FERLAND, ARMAND F.$107,850 000428/0002229910/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,439
Replacement Cost: $1,542,347
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,264,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.60
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityE
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish95%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,436 2,436
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,409 1,409
EAFFin Expansion Attic 704 317
FHSFinished Half Story 554 277
BSMBasement 2,436 0
CPYCanopy 196 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 0
FGRGarage 712 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
WDKWood Deck 515 0
   9,148 4,439

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$321,700
Appraised Value$321,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G04Concrete650.00 01$20,5001
0023Patio04Concrete1000.00 01$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,292,400$321,700$1,614,100
2024$913,100$306,400$1,219,500
2023$905,900$306,400$1,212,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,292,400$321,700$1,614,100
2024$913,100$306,400$1,219,500
2023$905,900$306,400$1,212,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps