8 SCOTT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 SCOTT DR
Mblu
26/ 199/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-00002-54
Owner
SINGH VIRENDER & SONIA
Assessment
$1,328,800
Appraisal
$1,328,800
PID
3908
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,003,100$325,700$1,328,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,003,100$325,700$1,328,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH VIRENDER & SONIA
Co-Owner
Address8 SCOTT DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$1,410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002467/000060
Sale Date12/15/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SINGH VIRENDER & SONIA$1,410,000 002467/0000609912/15/2022
SPARKS THOMAS E $900,000 002290/0001389911/23/2020
DELISI LEO J TRUSTEE $0 002290/0001345011/23/2020
SOUTHBOUND DEVELOPMENT LLC $0 002290/0001291411/23/2020
SOUTHBOUND DEVELOPMENT LLC $0 002255/0000385006/16/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,820
Replacement Cost: $1,302,766
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,003,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.55
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHVAC
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures6X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish15%
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,736 3,736
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,445 1,084
BSMBasement 3,736 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 528 0
FGRGarage 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
FSPScreen Porch 154 0
WDKWood Deck 731 0
   11,452 4,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.54
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$325,700
Appraised Value$325,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,003,100$325,700$1,328,800
2024$653,100$310,400$963,500
2023$653,100$310,400$963,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,003,100$325,700$1,328,800
2024$653,100$310,400$963,500
2023$653,100$310,400$963,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps