34 HARRIS AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 HARRIS AVE
Mblu
26/ 207/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-34380-05
Owner
GATEWAY HEALTHCARE INC.
Assessment
$740,100
Appraisal
$740,100
PID
3915
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$235,700$740,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$235,700$740,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGATEWAY HEALTHCARE INC.
Co-Owner
Address17 VIRGINIA AVE
SUITE 101
PROVIDENCE, RI 02905
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001978/000144
Sale Date12/28/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GATEWAY HEALTHCARE INC.$0 001978/0001441412/28/2015
MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES OF CRANSTON$98,000 000688/0001099905/08/2000
MASSE JOHN O.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,405
Replacement Cost: $622,699
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish85%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,405 2,405
BSMBasement 2,405 0
   4,810 2,405

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,700
Appraised Value$235,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$235,700$740,100
2024$411,000$179,600$590,600
2023$411,000$179,600$590,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$235,700$740,100
2024$411,000$179,600$590,600
2023$411,000$179,600$590,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps