3 MORGAN CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 MORGAN CT
Mblu
26/ 208/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-01658-02
Owner
DALOMBA MANUEL
Assessment
$1,043,200
Appraisal
$1,043,200
PID
3916
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,800$381,400$1,043,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,800$381,400$1,043,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDALOMBA MANUEL
Co-Owner
Address3 MORGAN CT

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001619/000188
Sale Date12/14/2009
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALOMBA MANUEL$500,000 001619/0001889912/14/2009
HETTRICH, CRAIG & JOYCE E$506,500 000719/0000249912/01/2000
MARSH, DAVID$96,000 000683/0000149903/30/2000
MORGAN COURT LTD.$0 000573/0000570604/22/1998
MORIARTY, THOMAS$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,288
Replacement Cost: $827,196
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$661,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.40
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BSMBasement 1,600 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 192 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   6,592 3,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodP6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$381,400
Appraised Value$381,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,800$381,400$1,043,200
2024$488,800$240,200$729,000
2023$488,800$240,200$729,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,800$381,400$1,043,200
2024$488,800$240,200$729,000
2023$488,800$240,200$729,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps