10 MORGAN CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 MORGAN CT
Mblu
26/ 212/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-04978-51
Owner
NITENSON ADAM Z & ARIELLE
Assessment
$1,055,400
Appraisal
$1,055,400
PID
3920
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,500$382,900$1,055,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,500$382,900$1,055,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNITENSON ADAM Z & ARIELLE
Co-Owner
Address10 MORGAN CT

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$596,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002248/000158
Sale Date06/16/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NITENSON ADAM Z & ARIELLE$596,000 002248/0001589906/16/2020
LEVIN LARRY & LISA M$106,000 000626/0002349902/12/1999
MORGAN COURT LTD.$0 000573/0000570604/22/1998
MORIARTY, THOMAS$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,267
Replacement Cost: $851,254
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$672,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.35
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl or Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,779 1,779
BASFirst Floor 1,379 1,379
EAFFin Expansion Attic 242 109
BSMBasement 1,379 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 216 0
FGRGarage 858 0
FOPOpen Porch 118 0
WDKWood Deck 379 0
   6,350 3,267

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodP6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$382,900
Appraised Value$382,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,500$382,900$1,055,400
2024$435,000$241,700$676,700
2023$435,000$241,700$676,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,500$382,900$1,055,400
2024$435,000$241,700$676,700
2023$435,000$241,700$676,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps