20 MORGAN CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 MORGAN CT
Mblu
26/ 215/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-01272-40
Owner
VAN NIEUWENHUIZE RICHARD &
Assessment
$970,800
Appraisal
$970,800
PID
3923
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,400$381,400$970,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,400$381,400$970,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN NIEUWENHUIZE RICHARD &
Co-Owner
AddressFERNANDES ANGELA
20 MORGAN CT
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001555/000242
Sale Date11/13/2008
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN NIEUWENHUIZE RICHARD & $505,000 001555/0002421411/13/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST CO AM$640,000 001551/0001221208/13/2008
LOMBARDI JASON D & COURTNEY L$605,000 001296/0000719910/20/2005
ROBERTS SAMUEL K$325,000 000626/0002389902/17/1999
CHIANESE, ARTHUR J & ROSE A$75,000 000586/0001989907/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,136
Replacement Cost: $743,204
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,538 1,538
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,276 1,276
FHSFinished Half Story 644 322
BSMBasement 1,524 0
FGRGarage 644 0
FOPOpen Porch 190 0
WDKWood Deck 476 0
   6,292 3,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodP6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$381,400
Appraised Value$381,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,400$381,400$970,800
2024$442,700$240,200$682,900
2023$442,700$240,200$682,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,400$381,400$970,800
2024$442,700$240,200$682,900
2023$442,700$240,200$682,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps