9 MORGAN CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 MORGAN CT
Mblu
26/ 219/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-01522-42
Owner
TATE JOHN O & ELINOR LE
Assessment
$1,134,200
Appraisal
$1,134,200
PID
3927
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,500$382,700$1,134,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,500$382,700$1,134,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTATE JOHN O & ELINOR LE
Co-Owner
Address9 MORGAN CT
PO BOX 516
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002025/000181
Sale Date10/14/2016
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TATE JOHN O & ELINOR LE$0 002025/0001810610/14/2016
TATE JOHN O & ELINOR$465,000 000633/0002449903/31/1999
CHIANESE, ARTHUR J & ROSE A$75,000 000586/0001889907/09/1998
BRIDLEWOOD DEVELOPMENT$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 4,085
Replacement Cost: $951,256
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$751,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.40
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureMix
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,878 1,878
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,806 1,806
FHSFinished Half Story 801 401
BSMBasement 1,878 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 0
FGRGarage 801 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
WDKWood Deck 543 0
   7,931 4,085

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodP6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.30
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$382,700
Appraised Value$382,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,500$382,700$1,134,200
2024$556,000$241,500$797,500
2023$556,000$241,500$797,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,500$382,700$1,134,200
2024$556,000$241,500$797,500
2023$556,000$241,500$797,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps