17 BELMONT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 BELMONT DR
Mblu
26/ 224/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-05106-70
Owner
FERRETTI SANDRA H & MARCOLINO TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,083,300
Appraisal
$1,083,300
PID
3932
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$765,900$317,400$1,083,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$765,900$317,400$1,083,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRETTI SANDRA H & MARCOLINO TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address17 BELMONT DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001065/000087
Sale Date07/22/2003
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRETTI SANDRA H & MARCOLINO TRUSTEES$0 001065/0000870607/22/2003
FERRETTI MARCOLINO & SANDRA A$0 000781/0001900608/31/2001
FERRETTI, MARCOLINO & SANDRA A$440,000 000718/0001249911/30/2000
LAKEVIEW INTERIOR TRIM INC$110,000 000679/0002769903/01/2000
BRIDLEWOOD DEVELOPMENT$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,230
Replacement Cost: $957,369
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$765,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.40
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
TQSThree Quarter Story 754 566
BSMBasement 1,368 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 72 0
FGRGarage 754 0
FOPOpen Porch 164 0
FSPScreen Porch 288 0
WDKWood Deck 124 0
   6,188 3,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$317,400
Appraised Value$317,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$765,900$317,400$1,083,300
2024$493,300$302,100$795,400
2023$493,300$302,100$795,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$765,900$317,400$1,083,300
2024$493,300$302,100$795,400
2023$493,300$302,100$795,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps