13 BELMONT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 BELMONT DR
Mblu
26/ 226/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-00003-49
Owner
ARIKAN ISTIKLAL & DILEK
Assessment
$1,530,600
Appraisal
$1,530,600
PID
3934
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,213,300$317,300$1,530,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,213,300$317,300$1,530,600

Owner of Record
OwnerARIKAN ISTIKLAL & DILEK
Co-Owner
Address13 BELMONT DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$1,760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002518/000715
Sale Date02/12/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARIKAN ISTIKLAL & DILEK$1,760,000 002518/0007159902/12/2024
SOUSA JOSEPH A TRUSTEE $0 002169/0000770605/03/2019
SOUSA ROBIN L TRUSTEE$0 001570/0001560603/09/2009
SOUSA JOSEPH A & ROBIN L$890,000 001309/0001799912/13/2005
BURGESS NANCY J$815,000 000955/0002269901/31/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 5,112
Replacement Cost: $1,418,447
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,134,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.50
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish40%
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,690 3,690
FHSFinished Half Story 2,844 1,422
BSMBasement 3,667 0
FGRGarage 838 0
FOPOpen Porch 364 0
PTOPatio 622 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   12,073 5,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$317,300
Appraised Value$317,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0007Cabana0101Frame/SQFT496.00 01$35,3001
0006Pool - I/G00None800.00 01$29,3001
0020Open Porch01Frame279.00 01$6,4001
0023Patio01Frame800.00 01$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,213,300$317,300$1,530,600
2024$743,700$302,000$1,045,700
2023$743,700$302,000$1,045,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,213,300$317,300$1,530,600
2024$743,700$302,000$1,045,700
2023$743,700$302,000$1,045,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps