197 OLD JENCKES HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
197 OLD JENCKES HILL RD
Mblu
26/ 232/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-46515-00
Owner
BROWN ANDREW JOHN & KATHLEEN ANN CO-TRUSTEES
Assessment
$773,600
Appraisal
$773,600
PID
3940
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,500$219,100$773,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,500$219,100$773,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN ANDREW JOHN & KATHLEEN ANN CO-TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address197 OLD JENCKES HILL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0002505/000141
Sale Date08/28/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN ANDREW JOHN & KATHLEEN ANN CO-TRUSTEES$0 0002505/0001410608/28/2023
BROWN ANDREW J & KATHLEEN A$273,000 000621/0000329901/15/1999
HILLSIDE CONSTRUCTION CO INC$325,000 000587/0001559907/14/1998
VERDON, SUSAN W$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,672
Replacement Cost: $658,041
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
BSMBasement 1,120 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 96 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FSPScreen Porch 216 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,120 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   6,084 2,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,100
Appraised Value$219,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,500$219,100$773,600
2024$387,800$168,800$556,600
2023$387,800$168,800$556,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,500$219,100$773,600
2024$387,800$168,800$556,600
2023$387,800$168,800$556,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps