8 MORNING STAR CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 MORNING STAR CT
Mblu
26/ 239/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-29956-25
Owner
PONTARELLI FRANK A & AMELIA J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$946,800
Appraisal
$946,800
PID
3947
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,300$316,500$946,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,300$316,500$946,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPONTARELLI FRANK A & AMELIA J TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address8 MORNING STAR CT
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001976/000228
Sale Date11/03/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PONTARELLI FRANK A & AMELIA J TRUSTEES$0 001976/0002281411/03/2015
PONTARELLI FRANK A &$688,000 001304/0000019911/18/2005
SOLO REALTY LLC$641,000 001284/0000591209/09/2005
BELMONT LLC$175,000 001048/0002579908/05/2003
CARLSON LAWRENCE T TR$0 000602/0000780611/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,088
Replacement Cost: $778,196
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$630,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.35
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,720 0
FGRGarage 628 0
WDKWood Deck 328 0
   5,764 3,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$316,500
Appraised Value$316,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,300$316,500$946,800
2024$477,100$301,200$778,300
2023$477,100$301,200$778,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,300$316,500$946,800
2024$477,100$301,200$778,300
2023$477,100$301,200$778,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps