22 CLAREMONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 CLAREMONT ST
Mblu
04/ 027/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-38360-93
Owner
MILLER DONALD BERNARD & GINA ELLEN CO-TRUSTEES
Assessment
$633,700
Appraisal
$633,700
PID
395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$173,000$633,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$173,000$633,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER DONALD BERNARD & GINA ELLEN CO-TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address22 CLAREMONT ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002460/000246
Sale Date10/11/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER DONALD BERNARD & GINA ELLEN CO-TRUSTEES$0 002460/0002460610/11/2022
MILLER DONALD B & GINA E$0 002282/0002751410/28/2020
MILLER DONALD B & GINA E$384,000 001099/0002239912/19/2003
WILMARTH SHERRY L.$0 000435/0003230612/19/1994
SMALL PIECE DEEDED OUT ADDED TO LOT$161,000 000435/0003239910/18/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,884
Replacement Cost: $614,307
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,180 1,180
BSMBasement 648 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 0
PTOPatio 996 0
   4,696 2,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$173,000
Appraised Value$173,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$173,000$633,700
2024$346,600$121,300$467,900
2023$346,600$121,300$467,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$173,000$633,700
2024$346,600$121,300$467,900
2023$346,600$121,300$467,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps