4 RED BROOK CROSSING
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 RED BROOK CROSSING
Mblu
26/ 243/ 0/ /
Acct#
26-00960-15
Owner
ZERVAS JOHN & DIANA
Assessment
$1,853,400
Appraisal
$1,853,400
PID
3951
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,536,100$317,300$1,853,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,536,100$317,300$1,853,400

Owner of Record
OwnerZERVAS JOHN & DIANA
Co-Owner
Address4 RED BROOK CROSSING

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000637/000258
Sale Date04/19/1999
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZERVAS JOHN & DIANA$100,000 000637/0002589904/19/1999
CARLSON, LAWRENCE T TR$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 6,531
Replacement Cost: $1,725,942
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,536,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.65
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureMix
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures5X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,852 3,852
TQSThree Quarter Story 3,279 2,459
FUSFinished Upper Story 220 220
BSMBasement 3,836 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 172 0
FGRGarage 794 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 829 0
   13,002 6,531

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$317,300
Appraised Value$317,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,536,100$317,300$1,853,400
2024$997,000$302,000$1,299,000
2023$997,000$302,000$1,299,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,536,100$317,300$1,853,400
2024$997,000$302,000$1,299,000
2023$997,000$302,000$1,299,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps