8 RED BROOK CROSSING
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 RED BROOK CROSSING
Mblu
26/ 246/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-09612-60
Owner
DEMOSTHENOUS DEMOS A & PRISCILLA M
Assessment
$1,613,900
Appraisal
$1,613,900
PID
3954
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,297,000$316,900$1,613,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,297,000$316,900$1,613,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMOSTHENOUS DEMOS A & PRISCILLA M
Co-Owner
Address8 RED BROOK CROSSING

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001739/000104
Sale Date12/28/2011
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMOSTHENOUS DEMOS A & PRISCILLA M$0 001739/0001041412/28/2011
DEMOSTHENOUS DEMOS A & PRISCILLA M TRUST$0 000730/0001979902/09/2001
DEMOSTHENOUS TRUST$0 000730/0001691402/09/2001
DEMOSTHENOUS TRUST$120,000 000730/0001681402/09/2001
SUPERB BUILDERS$120,000 000712/0002859910/06/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 6,104
Replacement Cost: $1,596,259
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,277,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.60
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths5 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures5X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms12 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,092 3,092
BASFirst Floor 3,012 3,012
BSMBasement 2,487 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 222 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 333 0
FGRGarage 925 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 311 0
   10,397 6,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$316,900
Appraised Value$316,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT600.00 01$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,416,900$316,900$1,733,800
2024$933,900$301,600$1,235,500
2023$933,900$301,600$1,235,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,416,900$316,900$1,733,800
2024$933,900$301,600$1,235,500
2023$933,900$301,600$1,235,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps