14 RED BROOK CROSSING
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 RED BROOK CROSSING
Mblu
26/ 256/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-08652-50
Owner
PATEL KIRAN K & SUKIRTEE K
Assessment
$1,643,300
Appraisal
$1,643,300
PID
3964
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,325,700$317,600$1,643,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,325,700$317,600$1,643,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL KIRAN K & SUKIRTEE K
Co-Owner
Address14 RED BROOK CROSSING

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001441/000014
Sale Date04/02/2007
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATEL KIRAN K & SUKIRTEE K$1,400,000 001441/0000149904/02/2007
RAHEB EDMOND B & THERESA$876,000 001090/0002989911/21/2003
SUPERB BUILDERS INC$120,000 000719/0000791711/17/2000
CARLSON LAWRENCE T.TR$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 5,127
Replacement Cost: $1,636,673
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,325,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.55
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeRadiant
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths5 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures7X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityE
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,808 2,808
BASFirst Floor 2,319 2,319
BSMBasement 2,180 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 212 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 1,015 0
UATUnfinished Attic 2,808 0
WDKWood Deck 477 0
   12,701 5,127

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$317,600
Appraised Value$317,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,325,700$317,600$1,643,300
2024$909,800$302,300$1,212,100
2023$909,800$302,300$1,212,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,325,700$317,600$1,643,300
2024$909,800$302,300$1,212,100
2023$909,800$302,300$1,212,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps