173 LIMEROCK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
173 LIMEROCK RD
Mblu
26/ 259/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-05100-05
Owner
SAQIB NADEEM & ANDREA M
Assessment
$674,000
Appraisal
$674,000
PID
3967
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,500$241,500$674,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,500$241,500$674,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSAQIB NADEEM & ANDREA M
Co-Owner
Address173 LIMEROCK ROAD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$250,500
Certificate
Book & Page 000700/000102
Sale Date08/02/2000
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAQIB NADEEM & ANDREA M$250,500 000700/0001029908/02/2000
J RUOTOLO CONSTRUCTION INC &$65,000 000681/0001579903/15/2000
CARLSON LAWRENCE T TR$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $540,685
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 956 956
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
BSMBasement 936 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
FSPScreen Porch 192 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   4,448 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.70
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$241,500
Appraised Value$241,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,500$241,500$674,000
2024$335,900$185,400$521,300
2023$335,900$185,400$521,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,500$241,500$674,000
2024$335,900$185,400$521,300
2023$335,900$185,400$521,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps