11 LANTERN BROOK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 LANTERN BROOK DR
Mblu
26/ 265/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-17550-05
Owner
SILVAGGIO CARL J
Assessment
$767,900
Appraisal
$767,900
PID
3973
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$304,400$767,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$304,400$767,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVAGGIO CARL J
Co-Owner
Address11 LANTERN BROOK DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001764/000063
Sale Date05/11/2012
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVAGGIO CARL J$0 001764/0000630605/11/2012
SILVAGGIO CARL J & DINA M$93,000 000672/0002709912/10/1999
CARLSON LAWRENCE T TR$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $565,288
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureMix
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish20%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,328 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 320 0
FGRGarage 450 0
PTOPatio 784 0
   5,218 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodO4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$304,400
Appraised Value$304,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$304,400$767,900
2024$366,700$237,900$604,600
2023$366,700$237,900$604,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$304,400$767,900
2024$366,700$237,900$604,600
2023$366,700$237,900$604,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps