13 LANTERN BROOK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 LANTERN BROOK DR
Mblu
26/ 266/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-33645-93
Owner
BONARDI DOROTHY E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$722,500
Appraisal
$722,500
PID
3974
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$317,400$722,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$317,400$722,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBONARDI DOROTHY E TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address13 LANTERN BROOK DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002552/000293
Sale Date03/11/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BONARDI DOROTHY E TRUSTEE $0 002552/0002930603/11/2025
BONARDI DOROTHY E$0 002552/0002910603/11/2025
BONARDI WILLIAM C & DOROTHY E TRUSTEES$0 000954/0008051410/02/2003
BONARDI WILLIAM C & DOROTHY E TRUSTEES$0 000979/0001321412/18/2002
BONARDI DOROTHY E TRUST$0 000979/0001311412/18/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $506,330
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,950 1,950
BSMBasement 1,929 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
   4,428 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodO4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.82
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$317,400
Appraised Value$317,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$317,400$722,500
2024$316,700$250,900$567,600
2023$316,700$250,900$567,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$317,400$722,500
2024$316,700$250,900$567,600
2023$316,700$250,900$567,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps