8 LANTERN BROOK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 LANTERN BROOK DR
Mblu
26/ 269/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-28250-05
Owner
HUGHES JUDITH A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,143,800
Appraisal
$1,143,800
PID
3977
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,600$300,200$1,143,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,600$300,200$1,143,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES JUDITH A TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address8 LANTERN BROOK DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001291/000260
Sale Date09/27/2005
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUGHES JUDITH A TRUSTEE$0 001291/0002600609/27/2005
HUGHES, JUDITH A$426,000 000762/0001709906/22/2001
MILONE, MATTHEW C$98,000 000675/0001179901/18/2000
CARLSON LAWRENCE T TR$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,376
Replacement Cost: $945,111
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$812,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.35
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,840 2,840
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
FHSFinished Half Story 792 396
BSMBasement 1,884 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 358 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
PTOPatio 648 0
UATUnfinished Attic 508 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   8,771 4,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$12,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodO4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$300,200
Appraised Value$300,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$1,0001
0006Pool - I/G04Concrete800.00 01$13,4001
0020Open Porch01Frame168.00 01$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,600$300,200$1,143,800
2024$633,000$233,700$866,700
2023$633,000$233,700$866,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,600$300,200$1,143,800
2024$633,000$233,700$866,700
2023$633,000$233,700$866,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps