1924 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1924 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
Mblu
27/ 005/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-13312-85
Owner
GENEREUX CARL A & LAUREN
Assessment
$449,600
Appraisal
$449,600
PID
3980
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$187,200$449,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$187,200$449,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGENEREUX CARL A & LAUREN
Co-Owner
Address1924 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002058/000124
Sale Date05/26/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GENEREUX CARL A & LAUREN$0 002058/0001249905/26/2017
GENEREUX CARL A & LAUREN $0 002058/0001229905/26/2017
GENEREUX CARL A & LAUREN$137,500 002058/0001189905/26/2017
WILBUR ESTHER L & EVERETT H TRUSTEES$0 001829/0002220604/09/2013
WILBUR ESTHER L & EVERETT$0 001829/0002200604/09/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $329,070
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUPFUP 936 842
BSMBasement 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
FSPScreen Porch 140 0
   2,968 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.41
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,200
Appraised Value$187,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame621.00 01$13,1001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$187,200$449,600
2024$192,400$156,700$349,100
2023$192,400$156,700$349,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$187,200$449,600
2024$192,400$156,700$349,100
2023$192,400$156,700$349,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps