1895 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1895 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
Mblu
27/ 008/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-00140-00
Owner
WAGNER FLORENCE P LE
Assessment
$329,500
Appraisal
$329,500
PID
3983
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,400$183,100$329,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,400$183,100$329,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER FLORENCE P LE
Co-Owner
Address1895 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001633/000206
Sale Date02/01/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAGNER FLORENCE P LE$0 001633/0002060102/01/2010
WAGNER CLIFFORD E JR$0 000875/0002001407/15/2002
WAGNER CLIFFORD E JR$0 000082/0002920612/31/1961
GREENE, BEATRICE J$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 1,277
Replacement Cost: $225,297
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade0.90
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionFair
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 835 835
TQSThree Quarter Story 589 442
BSMBasement 729 0
FOPOpen Porch 155 0
   2,308 1,277

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$183,100
Appraised Value$183,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,400$183,100$329,500
2024$121,300$152,600$273,900
2023$121,300$152,600$273,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,400$183,100$329,500
2024$121,300$152,600$273,900
2023$121,300$152,600$273,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps