56 WILBUR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 WILBUR RD
Mblu
27/ 063/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-00050-00
Owner
WADDINGTON GEORGE W & CAROLYN
Assessment
$608,500
Appraisal
$608,500
PID
4013
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$223,600$608,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$223,600$608,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWADDINGTON GEORGE W & CAROLYN
Co-Owner
Address56 WILBUR RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000105/000201
Sale Date12/31/1968
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WADDINGTON GEORGE W & CAROLYN$0 000105/0002010612/31/1968
MILES, JAMES B & JOAN E$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,567
Replacement Cost: $485,976
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,567 1,567
BSMBasement 1,056 0
PTOPatio 307 0
WDKWood Deck 206 0
   3,136 1,567

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$223,600
Appraised Value$223,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT180.00 01$2,2001
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$223,600$608,500
2024$271,100$170,200$441,300
2023$271,100$170,200$441,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$223,600$608,500
2024$271,100$170,200$441,300
2023$271,100$170,200$441,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps