6 CYNTHIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 CYNTHIA RD
Mblu
27/ 111/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-11274-01
Owner
MCNAUGHT LORI ANN & PETER
Assessment
$479,800
Appraisal
$479,800
PID
4051
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,000$235,800$479,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,000$235,800$479,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNAUGHT LORI ANN & PETER
Co-Owner
Address6 CYNTHIA RD
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date02/16/2024
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNAUGHT LORI ANN & PETER $0 0/01402/16/2024
MCNAUGHT ANNETTE S ET AL$0 000616/0001470612/28/1998
ADDS MCNAUGHT, LORI ANN & PETER$0 000000/0000000601/04/1998
ROBERT J MCNAUGHT DEC$0 000102/0000550612/31/1968
WILBUR, CLARENCE R$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,271
Replacement Cost: $325,291
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
BSMBasement 1,271 0
PTOPatio 322 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   3,184 1,271

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,800
Appraised Value$235,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,000$235,800$479,800
2024$186,500$179,700$366,200
2023$186,500$179,700$366,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,000$235,800$479,800
2024$186,500$179,700$366,200
2023$186,500$179,700$366,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps