9 CYNTHIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 CYNTHIA RD
Mblu
27/ 114/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-35840-00
Owner
CORSINI JAMES N & LUSINE
Assessment
$646,000
Appraisal
$646,000
PID
4054
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$235,300$646,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$235,300$646,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCORSINI JAMES N & LUSINE
Co-Owner
Address9 CYNTHIA RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002082/000307
Sale Date10/16/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORSINI JAMES N & LUSINE $405,000 002082/0003079910/16/2017
DEBIASIO JEANNE L$0 001829/0002550603/15/2013
SAVASTANO, JEANNE L$0 000970/0001501403/14/2003
SAVASTANO JEANNE L & STEVEN M$0 000848/0001690603/29/2002
SAVASTANO JEANNE L ET AL$210,000 000699/0002569907/28/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,013
Replacement Cost: $542,846
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
TQSThree Quarter Story 108 81
BSMBasement 1,266 0
FGRGarage 702 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UATUnfinished Attic 702 0
WDKWood Deck 332 0
   5,610 2,013

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,300
Appraised Value$235,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,5001
0020Open Porch01Frame64.00 01$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$235,300$646,000
2024$314,300$179,200$493,500
2023$314,300$179,200$493,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$235,300$646,000
2024$314,300$179,200$493,500
2023$314,300$179,200$493,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps