11 HEIDI RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 HEIDI RD
Mblu
27/ 126/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-10950-06
Owner
KLOSS AARON J
Assessment
$577,900
Appraisal
$577,900
PID
4066
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$235,500$577,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$235,500$577,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKLOSS AARON J
Co-Owner
Address11 HEIDI RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002402/000152
Sale Date03/24/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLOSS AARON J$0 002402/0001520603/24/2021
KLOSS AARON J & KATIE L $0 002235/0002880604/14/2020
KLOSS KATIE L$321,500 001870/0002889911/22/2013
DOLAN CHARLES F & ROSEMARY$0 000227/0002510609/22/1987
BALON, STANLEY R & CHERYL A$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $456,530
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
TQSThree Quarter Story 980 735
BSMBasement 980 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 286 0
PTOPatio 130 0
   4,077 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,500
Appraised Value$235,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$235,500$577,900
2024$263,000$179,400$442,400
2023$263,000$179,400$442,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$235,500$577,900
2024$263,000$179,400$442,400
2023$263,000$179,400$442,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps