17 LOWER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 LOWER RD
Mblu
04/ 040/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-02782-00
Owner
ALBERG ROBERT T
Assessment
$112,800
Appraisal
$112,800
PID
407
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,200$86,600$112,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,200$86,600$112,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALBERG ROBERT T
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 25
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002383/000077
Sale Date07/27/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALBERG ROBERT T$0 002383/0000770607/27/2021
ALBERG WILLIAM G ET AL$0 000179/000069 12/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $32,812
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWAREHOUSE, STG
ModelInd/Comm
Grade0.90
Stories1.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassC
Heating FuelNone
Building UseIndustrl Mdl-96
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1None
Ext Wall 1Concrete
Heat 1 Pct0
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height10.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
   672 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400
DescriptionIndustrl Mdl-96  
ZoneML05
NeighborhoodI1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$86,600
Appraised Value$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,200$86,600$112,800
2024$22,300$82,500$104,800
2023$22,300$82,500$104,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,200$86,600$112,800
2024$22,300$82,500$104,800
2023$22,300$82,500$104,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps