37 WILBUR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 WILBUR RD
Mblu
27/ 135/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-46806-00
Owner
LOREA JOHN P & SANDRA
Assessment
$823,300
Appraisal
$823,300
PID
4075
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,800$235,500$823,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,800$235,500$823,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOREA JOHN P & SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address37 WILBUR RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000318/000331
Sale Date03/18/1992
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOREA JOHN P & SANDRA$75,000 000318/0003319903/18/1992
FIELD CLAYTON W + PERRY OLIVER H J$60,000 000306/0002819910/11/1991
DIONNE, NANCY L$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,856
Replacement Cost: $720,740
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,696 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 220 0
WDKWood Deck 552 0
   6,092 2,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,500
Appraised Value$235,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$2,3001
0006Pool - I/G04Concrete512.00 01$16,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,800$235,500$823,300
2024$442,100$179,400$621,500
2023$442,100$179,400$621,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,800$235,500$823,300
2024$442,100$179,400$621,500
2023$442,100$179,400$621,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps