35 WILBUR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 WILBUR RD
Mblu
27/ 147/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-16521-86
Owner
PEREIRA STEVEN J & TRACY M
Assessment
$695,100
Appraisal
$695,100
PID
4085
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$242,000$695,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$242,000$695,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREIRA STEVEN J & TRACY M
Co-Owner
Address35 WILBUR RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001913/000177
Sale Date10/09/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREIRA STEVEN J & TRACY M$365,000 001913/0001779910/09/2014
BARKE WILLIAM A&VICKI W.$235,000 000436/0002739912/27/1994
POTTER, WILLIAM & MARY M$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,713
Replacement Cost: $620,638
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish25%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,830 1,830
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,116 837
FUSFinished Upper Story 46 46
BSMBasement 1,612 0
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
WDKWood Deck 276 0
   5,497 2,713

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$242,000
Appraised Value$242,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$242,000$695,100
2024$386,300$185,900$572,200
2023$386,300$185,900$572,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$242,000$695,100
2024$386,300$185,900$572,200
2023$386,300$185,900$572,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps